65 leads way in Day 1 of Greatest

Todd Franko - Aug 13, 2022


image


Here are the Friday Day 1 scores of the 2022 Farmers National Bank Greatest Golfer 54-hole tourney.
Play continues Saturday. The top 25%  make it to Sunday.

Mens Open

Advance to Sunday: 12                

1          Brandon Pluchinsky    65

T2        Josh Zarlenga  69

T2        Garrett Frank  69

T4        Scott Porter    70

T4        Corey Hines     70

6          Bryan Kordupel           71

7          Jonah Karzmer 72

T8        Bob Kish          73

T8        Griffin Todd     73

T8        Chris Okeson   73

T8        Conner Stevens           73

T8        Joseph Cilone  73

T8        Brian Newell   73

T14      Payton Snyder 74

T14      John Doughton 3        74

T16      Luke Eyster     75

T16      Jake Sylak        75

T16      Brian Beebe    75

T16      Cade Kreps      75

T16      Nick Braydich  75

T21      Michael Ray    77

T21      Michael Porter            77

T21      Matt Kempe    77

T21      Nolan Snyder  77

T25      Bradley Craig   78

T25      Cole Christman           78

T25      Bryan J. Horne 78

T25      Josh Hettrick   78

T25      Bobby Jonda   78

30        Michael Porter            79

T31      Danny Phillips 80

T31      Dave Kilgore    80

T31      Gavin Batdorff 80

T34      Jimie Collins    81

T34      Evan Cravener 81

36        Brandon Bush 85

37        Nicholas Lising 86

                       

Mens 3-6

Advance to Sunday: 12                    

1          Jake Snyder     70

T2        Dan Bertolini   73

T2        Dylan Todd      73

T4        VIctor Daprile II           74

T4        Justin Sympson           74

T6        Anthony Graziano       75

T6        Joseph Cubellis           75

T6        Jake Detec       75

T6        Anthony Vantilburg    75

T6        Rory Vandenberg        75

T11      Randy Braham 76

T11      Jordan Rogers 76

T11      Kyle Firm         76

T11      Chris Eddinger 76

T11      Alex Rapp        76

T11      Paul J Harris    76

T11      Hunter Todd   76

T18      Will Klucinec   77

T18      Matthew May 77

T18      Rob Venrose   77

T21      Steve Smoot    78

T21      Shane Heasley 78

T21      Zachariah Gehm         78

T21      Tony Perry      78

T21      Sam Ward       78

T26      Andrew Murphy         79

T26      Brandon Schmitt Jr.    79

T26      Ken Sympson  79

T26      Tim Marlowe  79

T26      Keith Schubert 79

T31      Bill Braham     80

T31      Daniel Martin  80

T31      David Dees      80

T31      George Rohan III         80

T31      Josh Dankovich           80

T36      Ethan Sicafuse 81

T36      Vinny Gala       81

T36      Jason Nagy      81

T39      Stephen Zubyk II         83

T39      Justin Karzmer 83

T41      Nicholas Colbert         84

T41      James Nolen   84

43        Tim Eddinger   86

T44      Mark Munger  87

T44      Eric Leeworthy            87

46        Lorenzo Sabella           90

                       

Mens 7-9

Advance to Sunday: 12                 

1          Kyle Flory        76

2          Jamie Palumbo           77

T3        John Hazy        79

T3        Chad Dager     79

T5        Craig Gabel     80

T5        Justin Thomas 80

T5        Robert Odvar Jr.          80

T5        Charles Loomis           80

T5        Rob Leonard   80

T10      Gary Goodrick 81

T10      Nick Setting     81

T10      Shane Kibler    81

T13      Paul Keller       82

T13      Mike Moore    82

T15      Zac O'Brien     83

T15      Zach Gay         83

T17      Joe Mosca       84

T17      Michael Keller 84

T17      Billy Loomis     84

T17      Dominic Fabiilli           84

T21      Jim Gaca          85

T21      Dave Howard  85

23        William R Papp Jr        86

24        African Grant  87

T25      Noah Zoldan   88

T25      Nick Hough     88

T25      James Wilcox  88

T25      Rebell Strollo  88

T29      Corey Keller    89

T29      Peter Margiotta          89

T31      Cody Vocature 90

T31      Jack Ferreri     90

T31      Dominic Giudici           90

34        AJ Myers         91

T35      Dan Stanton    93

T35      Bob Tinney      93

T37      Andrew Robbins         96

T37      Seth Brine       96

                       

Mens 10-12 

Advance to Sunday: 15                

T1        Adam Hill        77

T1        Michael Engle 77

T1        John Poultney 77

T1        Bob Haseley    77

T1        Michael Vargo Jr.        77

T1        Jeff Mast         77

T7        Adam Clayton 78

T7        Ryder Kreps    78

T9        Bradley Koch   79

T9        Dave Kiraly      79

T11      Jeff Rust          81

T11      Ray Polombi    81

T13      Angelo Bianco 83

T13      Jason Rivello   83

T13      James LaPolla Jr.         83

T16      Nelson Toles   84

T16      Corey Susany  84

T16      Frank Popio     84

T16      David Kozy      84

T16      Jason Schafer  84

T16      Brian Forman  84

T16      Ron Snyder     84

T23      Brian Jackson  85

T23      Chris Childers  85

T23      Mike Melewski           85

T23      Joseph Alfano Sr.        85

T27      Jeff Longo       86

T27      John Mayo      86

T27      Hank Morris    86

T27      Ryan Grim       86

T27      Chuck Hodge   86

T32      Brandon Simmons      87

T32      Casey Croysdale          87

T34      David Ray        88

T34      Patrick Modelski         88

T34      Tony Amendola          88

T34      Bill Wittman    88

T34      Mason Morell 88

T34      Merrill G Whippo        88

T34      Stephen Pasco 88

T34      Rocky Page      88

T34      Jeff Simcox      88

T34      Richard Santisi 88

T44      Jordan Morell 89

T44      Tony Sandy     89

T44      Aaron Meyers 89

T47      Patrick Sanders           90

T47      Michael Mastoris        90

T47      Thomas Daley 90

T50      Razor Rob        91

T50      Erik Rigby        91

T50      Gabriel McKee 91

53        Jim Carpenter 92

54        Tom Skook      94

55        Zachary Noll    95

T56      Eric Grunenwald         96

T56      Greg Banner    96

58        William Stanton          102

59        Kevin Hynes    107

 

Ladies Flight 1 

Advance to Sunday: 3     

1          Kiersten Klekner-Alt    72

T2        Jayne Bernard 78

T2        Jackie Adler     78

4          Maddie Myers 80

5          Katie Rogner   82

6          Erika Hoover   85

7          Kate Brown     88

T8        Alyssa Rapp     89

T8        Jackie Kinnick  89

                       

Ladies Flight 2 (Net) 

Advance to Sunday: 3                    

1          Alexa Tringhese          64

2          Veronica Trigo 68

3          Sandra DiMargio         72

4          Pam Porter      73

5          Victoria Branca           74

T6        Denise Gorski  75

T6        Janet Porter    75

T8        Ellen Tressel    76

T8        Diane McCall   76

T10      Linda Burke     81

T10      Kim Bellatto    81

12        Jean Scarsella  83

                       

Mens 13-15  

Advance to Sunday: 9                

1          Jay Moore       76

T2        Phil Eubank     77

T2        Joshua Marsh  77

T4        Anthony Petrillo          80

T4        Felepa Lowery 80

T4        William Heid   80

T7        Tyler Stanley   82

T7        Peter Rich       82

T9        John Rudolph  83

T9        Kevin Holden  83

T9        Ralph Blanco   83

T9        Ben Carkido    83

T13      Nick Vanoverbeke       84

T13      Raymond Deluco        84

T13      Andrew Midgley         84

T16      Mark Isaacson 85

T16      Connor Sperati            85

T18      Nick Stanton   86

T18      Jeff Meyers     86

T18      Derrick Beachum        86

21        Ron Rogers      87

T22      Ed Nappi         88

T22      Dom Velasquez           88

T24      Kevin Soltis      89

T24      Andrew Batchelor       89

T24      Carmine Petrillo          89

27        Christopher Burke      90

T28      Lucian Clewell 91

T28      Paul Harris      91

30        Kevin Kennedy 93

T31      Bryan Ziak       94

T31      Stone Elias      94

33        Bob Brown      95

                       

Mens 16-19

Advance to Sunday: 6               

1          Donald Newell Jr         81

T2        Joe Fanto        85

T2        Joe Palumbo   85

T4        Rance Garrett 86

T4        Donald DiClaudio        86

6          Daniel Novello 88

7          Steve Puhl       89

T8        Ryan Miller      91

T8        Curtis Tanner  91

T8        Tom Klim         91

T11      Michael Yourstowsky 94

T11      Danny M Duvall          94

T11      Robert E Vanes           94

T14      Jim Fulk           95

T14      John Johnson  95

16        Matt Bostian   98

17        Jason Barnot   101

                       

Mens 20+ 

Advance to Sunday: 3                  

T1        Zach Dankovich           91

T1        Dan Monico    91

3          Jim DiMuzio    93

4          Chris Vargo     94

5          James T Gorman         97

6          Andrew Wilding          98

7          Nicholas Lamb 99

8          Jon Rose          102

9          Joseph Z Guerrieri       109

10        Ryan O’Donnell           113

11        Jeff Cole          124

                       

Seniors Open  

Advance to Sunday: 6          

1          JP Jones           71

T2        David Cooper  73

T2        Robert Gintert 73

T2        Frank Santisi   73

T2        Richard Marlowe        73

6          Ed Seeco         74

7          Perry Pogany   75

T8        Glenn Milton   76

T8        Fred Gintert    76

T8        George Allen   76

11        Jim Cogar        77

12        Gary Trybus     78

T13      Dennis G Gaume         80

T13      David Lauer     80

T13      John Franks     80

T13      Rob Zimmerman         80

17        Roland "Butch" Taylor 86

18        Joe Bordonaro 89

19        Jim Kinney       90

                       

Seniors 7-12 

Advance to Sunday: 6            

1          Rick Kurth       76

2          Brad McDevitt 77

T3        Guy DiLullo      78

T3        Joe Bellino       78

T3        Don Newell Sr 78

T6        Dave Tabak     79

T6        Joseph Bettura            79

T6        John F Donadee          79

T9        Mike Seiser     80

T9        Louis Bokros    80

T11      David Hillman 81

T11      James Lessick  81

T11      Ray Calcagni, Jr           81

14        Richard W Gent          82

T15      Bob Backes      83

T15      Eugene Biser   83

T17      Patrick Alcorn 84

T17      Jim Rosen        84

19        Michael D Ramun       85

20        Pat Pico           86

21        Lennie Gessler 87

T22      Eugene Hazy   90

T22      John Beard      90

24        Michael Hearn 95

                       

Seniors 13+ 

Advance to Sunday: 6                  

1          John Dunch     80

T2        Paul Parteleno 83

T2        Steve Sofocleous        83

4          Dane Stilgenbauer      84

T5        Ray Duffett      85

T5        Joe Canann Jr  85

T5        Robert Chenet 85

T8        Leo OMalley    87

T8        Thom Russo    87

10        Ron Merrell     89

T11      Joe Ducay        90

T11      Daral Brett      90

13        Paul Buzas       91

14        Tim Ryan         93

15        Philip Regano  97

16        Tom Miokovic 98

                       

Legends 8+

Advance to Sunday; 3                          

1          Chuck Montgomery    81

2          Jim Santini       82

T3        Ray Briya         85

T3        Pete Bennett   85

5          William Jones  88

6          Bruce Berry     90

T7        Jim Zarlenga    92

T7        Frank Davidson           92

T9        Patrick Cannon           93

T9        Tom Scott        93

11        Jeffrey Rogner 95