Tee Times for Friday's 2022 Greatest Opening Day

Todd Franko - Aug 8, 2022


image

Welcome to the 2022 Farmers National Bank Greatest Golfer — the 13th summer of golf splendor.

About 340 of you will take your Sweeney First Swing Friday at Mill Creek and Squaw Creek golf courses.

Below are the Friday tee times. We will produce Saturday tee times on Tuesday night after we give these pairings a day to simmer with you all.

Please share with your pals. Ensure everyone gets a glance. Look for missing people, etc.

Email questions to golfergreatest@gmail.com.

Here is the master roster with access to divisions to verify the place of all players.


MILL CREEK SOUTH TIMES

 

            8:00 -1 Paul Harris

                        Jason Schafer

                        Zachary Noll

            8:00-10            John Poultney

                        Chris Okeson

                        Scott Porter

            8:08-1  Anthony Petrillo

                        Phil Eubank

                        Jay Moore

            8:08-10            Kevin Holden

                        John Rudolph

                        Joshua Marsh

            8:15-1  Lucian Clewell

                        Jeff Meyers

                        Christopher Burke

            8:15-10            Tyler Stanley

                        Nick Stanton

                        William Heid

            8:23-1  Michael Mastoris

                        Raymond Deluco

                        Peter Rich

            8:23-10            Andrew Midgley

                        Ed Nappi

                        Connor Sperati

            8:30-1  Ben Carkido

                        Bryan Ziak

                        Kevin Kennedy

            8:30-10            Ron Rogers

                        Kevin Soltis

                        Ralph Blanco 

            8:38-1  Derrick Beachum

                        Felepa Lowery

                        Bob Brown

            8:38-10            Andrew Batchelor

                        Stone Elias

                        Aaron Meyers

            8:45-1  Ron Snyder

                        Bill Wittman

                        Brandon Simmons

            8:45-10            Mike Melewski

                        Merrill G Whippo

                        Chris Childers

            8:53-1  Ryder Kreps

                        Patrick Sanders

                        Joseph Alfano Sr.

            8:53-10            Brian Forman

                        Bradley Koch

                        Razor Rob

            9:00-1  Stephen Pasco

                        Jeff Simcox

                        Tom Skook

            9:00-10            David Ray

                        Mason Morell

                        Jeff Mast

            9:08-1  Eric Grunenwald

                        Jason Rivello

                        Greg Banner

            9:08-10            Jeff Rust

                        Jordan Morell

                        Thomas Daley

            9:15-1  Adam Clayton

                        Ryan Grim

                        Chuck Hodge

            9:15-10  Angelo Bianco

                        Rocky Page

                        Michael Engle

            9:23-1  Richard Santisi

                        Jim Carpenter

                        William Stanton

            9:23-10            Brian Jackson

                        Nelson Toles

                        Hank Morris

            9:30-1  David Kozy

                        Patrick Modelski

                        Dave Kiraly

            9:30-10            John Mayo

                        Corey Susany

                        Erik Rigby

                                   

            AFTERNOON WAVE
            MILL SOUTH  

                                   

            1:00-1  Cade Kreps

                        Bryan Horne

                        Michael Porter (AvLakes)

            1:00-10            Joseph Cilone

                        Josh Zarlenga

                        Corey Hines

            1:08-1  Brian Newell

                        Jonah Karzmer

                        Jake Sylak

            1:08-10            Evan Cravener

                        John Doughton 3

            1:15-1  Bradley Craig

                        Bryan Kordupel

                        Nick Lising

            1:15-10            Josh Hettrick

                        Payton Snyder

                        Luke Eyster

            1:23-1  Conner Stevens

                        Matt Kempe

                        Danny Phillips

            1:23-10            Brian Beebe

                        Bobby Jonda

                        Jimie Collins

            1:30-1  Michael Ray

                        Brandon Pluchinsky

                        Garrett Frank

            1:30-10            Griffin Todd

                        Nolan Snyder

                        Nick Braydich

            1:38-1  Bob Kish

                        Cole Christman

                        Dave Kilgore

            1:38-10            Brandon Bush

                        Gavin Batdorff

                       

            1:45-1  Erika Hoover

                        Alyssa Rapp

                        Jackie Kinnick

            1:45-10            Maddie Myers

                        Kiersten Klekner-Alt

                        Kate Brown

            1:53-1  Jackie Adler

                        Katie Rogner

                        Jayne Bernard

            1:53-10            Victoria Branca

                        Veronica Trigo

                        Alexa Tringhese

            2:00-1  Jean Scarsella

                        Pam Porter

                        Ellen Tressel

            2:00-10            Diane McCall

                        Denise Gorski

                        Sandra DiMargio

            2:08-1  Janet Porter

                        Kim Bellatto

                        Linda Burke

            2:08-10            Kevin Hynes

                        Ray Polombi

                        Gabriel McKee

            2:15-1  Tony Sandy

                        Michael Porter (Tippe)

                        Cooper Bezeredi

            2:15-10            Casey Croysdale

                        Jeff Longo

                        Carmine Petrillo

            2:23-1  Frank Popio

                        Michael Vargo Jr.

                        Bob Haseley

            2:23-10            James LaPolla Jr.

                        Tony Amendola

                        Mark Isaacson

            2:30-1  Adam Hill

                        Dom Velasquez

                        Nick VanOverbeke

 

MORNING WAVE

MILL NORTH  

8:00 -1 David Cooper

            Rob Venrose

            Dan Bertolini

8:00-10            Eric Leeworthy

            Joseph Cubellis

            Matthew May

8:08-1  George Rohan III

            Lorenzo Sabella

            Paul J Harris

8:08-10            Alex Rapp

            Shane Heasley

            Dylan Todd

8:15-1  Rory Vandenberg

            Zachariah Gehm

            Vinny Gala

8:15-10            Steve Smoot

            Justin Karzmer

            VIctor Daprile II

8:23-1  Josh Dankovich

            Will Klucinec

            Anthony Vantilburg

8:23-10            Kyle Firm

            Chris Eddinger

            Andrew Murphy

8:30-1  Jake Snyder

            Tim Eddinger

            Ethan Sicafuse

8:30-10            Tim Marlowe

            Daniel Martin

            Jordan Rogers

8:38-1  Keith Schubert

            Sam Ward

            Jake Detec

8:38-10            Stephen Zubyk II

            Randy Braham

            Mark Munger

8:45-1  Anthony Graziano

            Leo OMalley

            Paul Parteleno

8:45-10            Paul Buzas

            Ray Duffett

            Tim Ryan

8:53-1  Dane Stilgenbauer

            Tim Russo

            John Dunch

8:53-10            Daral Brett

            Ron Merrell

            Joe Ducay

9:00-1  Joe Canann Jr

            Pat Pico

            Philip Regano

9:00-10            Tom Miokovic

            Thom Russo

            Steve Sofocleous

9:08-1  Ryan Miller

            Rance Garrett

            Matt Bostian

9:08-10            Joe Fanto

            Robert E Vanes

            Daniel Novello

9:15-1  John Johnson

            Jim Fulk

            Joe Palumbo

9:15-10            Jason Barnot

            Steve Puhl

            Donald DiClaudio

9:23-1  Tony Perry

            Michael Yourstowsky

            Tom Klim

9:23-10            Curtis Tanner

            Donald Newell Jr

            Danny M Duvall

 

AFTERNOON WAVE

MILL NORTH  

           

1:00-1  Kenny Sympson

            Jason Nagy

            Bill Braham

1:00-10            Brandon Schmitt Jr.

            James Nolen

            Justin Sympson

1:08-1  David Dees

            Hunter Todd

            Nicholas Colbert

1:08-10            Jim Kinney

            Frank Santisi

            David Lauer

1:15-1  Jim Cogar

            Ed Seeco

            Robert Gintert

1:15-10            Dennis G Gaume

            Perry Pogany

            JP Jones

1:23-1  Fred Gintert

            Richard Marlowe

            Joe Bordonaro

1:23-10            John Franks

            George Allen

            Glenn Milton

1:30-1  Butch Taylor

            Rob Zimmerman

            Gary Trybus

1:30-10            Joe Bellino

            John Beard

            David Hillman

1:38-1  Lennie Gessler

            Brad McDevitt

            Mike Seiser

1:38-10            Patrick Alcorn

            James Lessick

            Guy DiLullo

1:45-1  Robert Odvar Sr.

            John F Donadee

            Jim Rosen

1:45-10            Bob Backes

            Rick Kurth

            Louis Bokros

1:53-1  Eugene Biser

            Ray Calcagni, Jr

            Richard W Gent

1:53-10            Joseph Bettura

            Eugene Hazy

            Don Newell Sr

2:00-1  Michael Hearn

            Michael D Ramun

            Dave Tabak

2:00-10            Jeff Cole

            Zach Dankovich

            Jim DiMuzio

2:08-1  Nicholas Lamb

            Andrew Wilding

            Ryan O’Donnell

2:08-10            Jon Rose

            James T Gorman

            Chris Vargo

2:15-1  Dan Monico

            Frank Lellio

2:15-10            Joseph Z Guerrieri

            Robert Chenet

 

==

==

 

Squaw Creek Friday

Mens 7-9, Legends    

 

11:00   Mike Moore

            Nick Hough

            Rebell Strollo

11:09   James Wilcox

            John Hazy

            Shane Kibler

11:18   Craig Gabel

            Jim Gaca

            Ryan Dogan

11:27   Peter Margiotta

            Jamie Palumbo

            Gary Goodrick

11:36   William R Papp Jr

            African Grant

            Dave Howard

11:45   AJ Myers

            Dan Stanton

            Kyle Flory

11:54   Dominic Fabiilli

            Billy Loomis

            Charles Loomis

12:03   Chad Dager

            Zach Gay

            Rob Leonard

12:12   Noah Zoldan

            Joe Mosca

            Nick Setting

12:21   Cody Vocature

            Corey Keller

            Robert Odvar Jr.

12:30   Justin Thomas

            Zac O'Brien

            Michael Keller

12:39   Andrew Robbins

            Bob Tinney

            Paul Keller

12:48   Jack Ferreri

            Dominic Giudici

            Seth Brine        

1:06     Patrick Cannon

            Jim Santini

            Ray Briya

1:15     Chuck Montgomery

            Tom Scott

            Bruce Berry

1:24     Pete Bennett

            Jim Zarlenga

            William Jones

1:33     Jeffrey Rogner

            Frank Davidson